Login Register

tj tj tj tj

By South Wales Evening Post  |  Posted: November 10, 2012

Comments (0)

CENTRAL DARTS LEAGUE

2nd round of singles, doubles and threes (Monday, November 12), all games best of three legs.

nl

SINGLES (starting at 7.45pm): P Turner v J Owen, K Grey v Jed, J Phillis v B Ley, C Nedin v L Alli, M Davies v C Griffiths, S Tyrell v S Homes, S Brown v S Williams, M Jones v J Chafey, R Finch v A Jewell, K Zosac v A Williams, S Williams v E Vice, J Mcnight v P Carroll, N Lewis v P Wright, Tredegar Arms A 1 v S Hoolahan, M Driscoll v N Davies, R Morgan v G Nightingale, M Anderson v B Whelband, B Eckhardt v S Kelsey.

DOUBLES (starting at 8.30pm): Globe Inn 1 v Full Moon 1, Dillwyn Arms A 1 v Dillwyn Arms B1, Three Feathers 1 v Manselton Hotel 1, Dillwyn Arms A 2 v SWT Club 2, Villiers Arms 2 v Railway Inn 2, Maggies A 2 v Tredegar Arms A 2, SWT Club 1 v Whites 2, Manselton Hotel 2 v Mountain Dew 2, Old Duke B 2 v Globe Inn 2, Queens Hotel 1 v Gate House 2, Maggies B 2 v Station Inn 1, Maggies B 1 v The Adelphi 1, Queens Hotel 2 v Tredegar Arms B 2, Maggies D 1 v Full Moon 2, Tredegar Arms B 1 v Penlan RFC A 1, Tredegar Arms A 1 v Mountain Dew 1, Ship Inn A 1 v Farmers Arms 1, Three Feathers 2 v Villiers Arms 1

THREES (starting at 9.30pm): Morris Arms 1 v Dillwyn Arms A 2, Railway Inn 1 v Dillwyn Arms B 1, Maggies A 2 v Gate House 1, Mountain Dew 2 v Three Feathers 2, Mountain Dew 1 v Travellers Well A 1, Manselton Hotel 1 v Full Moon 2, Dillwyn Arms A 1 v Tredegar Arms A 2, Dillwyn Arms B 1 v Tredegar Arms A 1, SWT Club 2 v Gate House 2, Railway Inn 2 v The Adelphi 1, The Badminton 2 v Whites 2, Station Inn 1 v Queens Hotel 2, Villiers Arms 1 v Tredegar Arms B 2, Manselton Hotel 2 v Full Moon 1, Bond Street Club 1 v Ship Inn A 2, Commercial Inn 1 v Maggies B 1, Globe Inn 2 v Villiers Arms 2, Maggies A 1 v Travellers Well B 2.

Do you have something to say? Leave your comment here...

max 4000 characters

YOUR COMMENTS AWAITING MODERATION

 
 

MORE NEWS HEADLINES

 
 
 

MOST POPULAR