Login Register

tj tj tj tj

By South Wales Evening Post  |  Posted: July 26, 2012

Comments (0)

Neath and District Bowling Association results

Div. 1 — Tick Tock Community 84 (10) TRW Cam Gears 66 (4); E. Lloyd 16 J. Pryatt 20, E. Williams 31 A. Jones 13, I. Thomas 21 R. Carter 11, K. Wilkins 16 S. Allen 22.

Llansawel 64 (1) Aberavon 92 (13): B. Hunt 15 A. Gibbs 27, K. Davies 19 R. Johnson 20, N. Mellin 18 T. Kenifick 18, C. Berni 12 J. Price 27

Resolven 70 (2) Tick Tock Community 79 (12): L. Stock 14 I. Thomas 24, A. Hopkins 23 E. Williams 12, S. Ace 18 E. Lloyd 27, R. Ace 15 E. Davies 16

Pontrhydyfen 112 (14) Skewen 51 (0): W. Thomas 26 P. Jones 13, D. Wilkins 24 M. Williams 14, J. Wilkins 28 A. Morgan 12, R. Chisholm 34 E. Beynon 12

Resolven 83 (5) TRW Cam Gears 87 (9): S. Ace 27 J. Fryer 16, R. Ace 18 S. Allen 17, A. Hopkins 21 A. Jones 21, L. Stock 17 R. Carter 33

Div. 2 — Swansea Vale 61 (4) Taibach 64 (10): G. Passmore 16 R. Cockings 13, M. Jenkins 21 C. Law 10, J. Jenkins 13 M. Nettle 16, G. Tucker 11 B. Rendall 25.

Pontardawe 81 (4) Tyn-y-Twr Baglan 84 (10): A. Jones 16 G. Pugh 25, H. Bowen 25 B. Vaughan 17, C. Young 26 G. Williams 18, K. Edwards 14 D. Selby 24.

Bryn Welfare 79 (12) Swansea Vale 67 (2): D. Cooper 19 G. Tucker 14, D. Yorwerth 21 G. Passmore 12, P. Pearson 14 M. Jenkins 23, G.Jones 25 J.Jenkins 18

Gwynfi 61 92) Prince of Wales Court 89 (12); A. Williams 10 A. Williams 20, M. Williams 22 B. Tucker 32, L. Jones 12 S. Hawes 22, A. Simpson 17 H. O'Brien 15

Div. 3 — Cwmllynfell & Dist 77 (12) Ystalyfera 74 (2): A. Jones 25 J. Thomas 18, T. Loveless 18 A. Robert 15, C. Trotman 19 M. Griffiths 17, R. Thomas 15 G. James 24

Mount Pleasant 58 (12) Cwmafan 57 (2): T. Woolcock 14 R. Barnes 12, B. Chapman 11 K. Williams 18, A. Howells 18 R. Vaughan 15, G. Snow 15 M. O'Callaghan 12.

Cwmafan 77 (4) Croeserw 82 (10): M. O'Callaghan 21 A. Williams 15, R. Barnes 10 D. Burgess 25, R. Vaughan 31 J. Norton 9, K. Williams 15 K. Rees 33

Cwmllynfell and District 93 (12), Vivian Park 57 (2): A. Jones 22 M. Davies 9, B. Thomas 30 D. Stanford 9, C. Trotman 24 P. Llewellyn 17, T. Loveless 17 M. Coombes 22.

Mount Pleasant 91 (12) Melyn United 63 (2): B. Chapman 25 T. Phillips 10, T. Woolcock 4 S. Hughes 30, G. Snow 33 I. Carsley 13, A. Howells 29 B. Pyle 10.

Ystalyfera 94 (14) Port Talbot Municipal 58 (0): P. Probert 24 H. Walters 19, M. Griffiths 17 J. Stubbins 16, G. James 25 A. Richards 11, J.Thomas 28 P. Curtis 12

Div. 4 — Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen 83 (14) Gnoll 56 (0): R. Lewis 22 C. Moore 20, A. Thomas 19 M. Harris 13, M. Jeremiah 18 D. Hartley 14, R. Harris 24 A. Gladwin 9

Ystradgynlais 68 (4) Alltwen RFC 82 (10): E. Howells 18 A. Price 15, J. Davies 17 G. Lewis 24, P. Gwyn-Jones 24 D. Penhale 20, D. Davies 9 D. Bale 23

Briton Ferry Steel Combine 66 (2) Briton Ferry Town 94 (12): I. Beesley 18 M. Vaulters 16, K. Phillips 22 T. Hawkins 26, B. Watkins 10 E. Langford 31, J. Colwill 16 C. Holmes 21.

Do you have something to say? Leave your comment here...

max 4000 characters

YOUR COMMENTS AWAITING MODERATION

 
 

MORE NEWS HEADLINES

 
 
 

MOST POPULAR